Premium Natural BLUE LOTUS Dried Flowers 4 oz

Like this? Share your love.

5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)


4 oz Blue Lotus dried flowers. loodibee Herbs & Botanicals. Buy herbal tea products in bulk for the best value.

Out of stock

SKU: 1001-LOTUS Categories: , Tags: ,

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.

Common name: Blue Water Lily, Blue Lily of the Nile
Botanical name: Nymphaea Caerulea

Blue lotus, nymphaea caerulea, is native to the Nile and the flower has symbolized spiritual enlightenment for thousands of years. Ancient Egyptians used it as a key to good health, as an aphrodisiac enhancing sexual vigour for men and women, as a remedy for all illness, and as a supplement for maintaining good health. It’s also highly respected by Indians and in Buddhism. Blue lotus flowers may be used to relieve pain, increase memory, increase circulation, promote sexual desire and create a feeling of euphoria and ecstasy.

You can drink blue lotus flowers as tea or smoke it. The blue lotus tea taste is very light and flowery, giving you a wonderful feeling of relaxation.

The above information has not been evaluated by or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing. Must be 18 years or older to buy. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

1 review for Premium Natural BLUE LOTUS Dried Flowers 4 oz

  1. 5 out of 5


    from Ebay feedback
    “Excellent 5 ***** seller!!! Fast shipping!! Great product!!”
    “Perfect. Mahalo”
    “Got it, thanks!”

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.