ashwagandha-powder-600x600

Premium Natural ASHWAGANDHA Root Powder 1 lb

Like this? Share your love.


5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$16.39


1 pound (16 oz) Ashwagandha root powder. Monterey Bay Spice Company brand, sold by loodibee Herbs & Botanicals. Buy ashwagandha powder in bulk size for best value.

Out of stock

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.


Common name: Ashwagandha somnifera, Ashwagandah
Botanical name: Withania somnifera

Ashwagandha, also known as Indian ginseng, is used as a tonic to improve physical and mental health and to support a number of ailements. It has powerful antioxidant qualities. One animal study showed it reduced tension and stress on the nervous system. Human trials have shown that the herb reduces cortisol levels up to 26%. Now that’s stress relief!

Read about how to use natural herbs, including ashwagandha powder, for anxiety relief. Always buy herbs in bulk as it will save you money in the long run.

Disclaimer:
The above information has not been evaluated by loodibee.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs

1 review for Premium Natural ASHWAGANDHA Root Powder 1 lb

  1. 5 out of 5

    :

    from Ebay feedback
    “Item as described Fast Shipping!”
    “Fantastic, amazing, timely”
    “excellent seller – fast shipping”
    “Fantastic, amazing, timely”

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.