passion-flower-600x600

Premium Natural PASSION FLOWER Powder 1 lb

Like this? Share your love.


5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$14.99


1 pound (16 oz) Natural Passion flower powder, includes dried flowers, leaves, and stems. Monterey Bay Spice Company brand, sold by loodibee Herbs & Botanicals. Buy passion flower herbal powder in bulk size for best value.

Out of stock

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.


Common name: Passion flowers, Passion vine
Botanical name: Passiflora incarnata

Passion flower, also known as Passiflora incarnata, provides overflowing calmness for your mind and body. Historically, the Peruvians used the flower as a sedative. Once it spread to Europe, it was used to treat restlessness and agitation, along with other ailments like indigestion and seizures. Today, it’s commonly used as a herbal support for anxiety and nervousness. The flower helps you mellow out by boosting the brain’s levels of a chemical called GABA, which lowers your brain activity. As such, it’s a great sleep aid as well.

Passion flower powder can be used in tea or any health drinks. It does not possess a strong taste, making it suitable for mixing with any drink. Why pay more for passion flower tea? Buy it in bulk powder form and you’ll reach your dreams in no time.

Disclaimer:
The above information has not been evaluated by loodibee.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs

1 review for Premium Natural PASSION FLOWER Powder 1 lb

  1. 5 out of 5

    :

    from Ebay feedback
    “A+ Seller! Buy Passion Flower Here! Great Price, Ship, Packaging. Will Buy Again”
    “Quick shipping!!! Good product and as described. Thank you!!!”
    “Awesome Seller :)”
    “BID WITH CONFIDENCE! Good seller, good item!”

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.