Alfalfa leaf powder, plant protein

Organic ALFALFA Leaf Powder 1 lb

Like this? Share your love.


$18.49


1 pound (16 oz) Organic Alfalfa leaf powder. Monterey Bay Spice Company brand, sold by loodibee Herbs & Botanicals. Buy herbs in bulk size for best value.

In stock

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.


Common name: Weevelchek, Saranac
Botanical name: Medicago Sativa

The word alfalfa is derived from Arabic, specifically the phrase al-fac-facah (“Father of all foods”), because it’s so rich in essential nutrients. Not only does alfalfa plant contain a full spectrum of important vitamins, but it is also loaded with important minerals such as biotin, calcium, folic acid, iron, magnesium, potassium, and many others. Alfalfa is a tonic herb. It supports health by nourishing the whole body. It is also super high in protein, further giving credentials to its title as, “The king of all foods.”

Disclaimer:
The above information has not been evaluated by loodibee.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic ALFALFA Leaf Powder 1 lb”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.