organic-burdock-root-powder-600x600

Organic BURDOCK Root Powder 1 lb

Like this? Share your love.


5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$18.59


1 pound (16 oz) Organic Burdock root powder. Monterey Bay Spice Company brand, sold by loodibee Herbs & Botanicals. Buy herbs in bulk size for best value.

Out of stock

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.


Common name: Bardana, Beggar’s buttons, Great bur
Botanical name: Arctium Lappa

Burdock has an ancient and respected reputation as a nutritive liver tonic that helps to clean and build the blood, while its diuretic action of burdock helps in the elimination of waste materials. Taken internally, this root promotes sweating and the elimination of harmful high levels of uric acid via the kidneys. Rich in minerals, this plant is used as a food by many cultures. Burdock may be used in a supporting role as part of holistic treatment practices. (from anniesremedy.com)

Disclaimer:
The above information has not been evaluated by loodibee.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs

1 review for Organic BURDOCK Root Powder 1 lb

  1. 5 out of 5

    :

    from Ebay feedback
    “everything was great”

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.