organic-comfrey-root-powder-600x600

Organic COMFREY ROOT Powder 1 lb

Like this? Share your love.


5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$19.39


1 pound (16 oz) Organic Comfrey root powder. Monterey Bay Spice Company brand, sold by loodibee Herbs & Botanicals. Buy herbs in bulk size for best value.

Out of stock

SKU: 1000-COMFREY Category: Tags: , ,

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.


Common name: Comphrey
Botanical name: Symphytum officinale

Comfrey is a marvelous herb and is one of the best-known healing herbs of all times. Well known and widely used by early Greeks and Romans, its very name, symphytum, from the Greek symphyo means to “make grow together”, referring to its traditional use of healing fractures. Comfrey relieves pain and inflammation caused by injuries and degeneration. It contains a special substance called allantoin, which is a cell proliferative, making cells grow faster. This is one of the reasons why comfrey treated bones knit fast, wounds mend quickly and burns heal with such little scarring.

Disclaimer:
The above information has not been evaluated by loodibee.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not FDA approved for internal consumption. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs

1 review for Organic COMFREY ROOT Powder 1 lb

  1. 5 out of 5

    :

    from Ebay feedback
    “Excellent fast service and good prices.”
    “AAAAAAAAAAAAAAA+++++++ Thank you!”
    “thank you glad for bulk quantity”
    “Great experience.”

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.