organic-mullein-leaf-600x600

Organic MULLEIN Leaf Cut & Sifted

Like this? Share your love.


5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$10.99$22.99


Organic Mullein leaf cut & sifted. Monterey Bay Spice Company brand, sold by loodibee Herbs & Botanicals. Buy herbs in bulk size for best value.

Clear

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.


Common name: Aaron’s rod, Wild ice leaf, Our lady’s flannel
Botanical name: Verbascum thaspus L.

Mullein is a plant that has been used for centuries because of its outstanding healing qualities. It has been effective in supporting respiratory health. Native Americans used the leaves of the mullein plant to ease respiratory discomfort. Mullein, when used as a tea is very effective in relieving sore throats, coughs and other types of conditions such as asthma, bronchitis, and allergies.

Disclaimer:
The above information has not been evaluated by loodibee.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs

1 review for Organic MULLEIN Leaf Cut & Sifted

  1. 5 out of 5

    :

    from Ebay feedback
    “super helpful seller. Went extra mile to accomodate my need. A+++++++++”
    “everything was great.”

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.