Sale!
organic-turmeric-powder-600x600

Organic TURMERIC Root Powder

Like this? Share your love.


5 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$19.59$32.99 $18.39$32.99


1 lb (16 oz) or 2 lbs (32 oz) Organic Turmeric root powder. Monterey Bay Spice Company brand, sold by loodibee herbs & botanicals. USDA organic certified. No additives, preservatives, or fillers. Buy organic turmeric in bulk size for best value.

Clear

Product Description

Like this? Share your love.


Common name: Turmeric, Indian saffron, yellow ginger
Botanical name: Curcuma longa L.

Turmeric root, known as yellow ginger, has been used as a spice and medicine for thousands of years. It’s still an important component in traditional Asian cooking and medicinal system. The yellow color of turmeric root comes from curcumin, which contains anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Studies have shown brain inflammation as a key component of memory loss. A gram a day of turmeric root powder may help you to stop oxidative stress of the brain, leading to memory benefits. Inflammation can be an underlying factor of most of our health issues. Daily consumption of turmeric root powder can help you with inflammation control. You can reap the health benefits by starting a turmeric support diet today.

How much organic turmeric powder should you take per day?
The easiest way to take turmeric is by using the root powder form. Read about how much you should take daily. You should buy in bulk as it saves you money in the long run.

Golden Milk drink recipe
Ingredients for turmeric paste:
1/4 cup of organic turmeric root powder
1/2 teaspoon of ground black pepper (Black pepper boosts turmeric benefits)
1/2 cup of water
Ingredients for turmeric golden milk:
1 cup of almond milk
1 teaspoon of coconut oil
1/4 teaspoon or more of turmeric paste
Some honey or stevia leaf powder
Directions:
Visit Healthy Holistic Living for the full recipe and health benefits.

Remember, turmeric will stain cloth yellow so be very careful. Don’t worry about staining your dishware as it will wash out eventually.

Disclaimer:
The above information has not been evaluated by loodibee.com or the U.S. Food and Drug Administration. Not recommended while pregnant or nursing, and for consumption with alcoholic beverages. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Always check with your doctor or health care professional before taking any herbal or health supplement.

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs
Size

1 lb, 2 lbs

1 review for Organic TURMERIC Root Powder

  1. 5 out of 5

    :

    from Ebay feedback
    “fast shipping and great quality product will buy again”
    “Thanks for the fast shipping and quality item.”
    “as described , fast shipping , great ebayer . AAA”
    “A++++ great to deal with”

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload CAPTCHA.